Showing posts with label my work. Show all posts
Showing posts with label my work. Show all posts

Nov 16, 2011

M LIVE by CJ, Most Amazing 2011 in Kuala Lumpur




Super Junior are back to our shore!
Miss A 1st time in Malaysia!
Stage dia cantik woo..
Aku sungguh excited, tapi..tapi...T-T
Aku tak dapat gi coz ada event company kt PD. Oh dem! T-T

Oct 5, 2011

1 year Anniversary: My Cubicle


Since my 1st day working until today, I have move (cubicle) for 3 times. 1st entered JS, I was stationed in Level 7 in a "Bungalow", then in April I move to a "Semi-D" to give rooms for newbies, but still in the same level. Then since the team are growing we need to separate into 2 level, in June I have to move to a "Terrance" in Level 5. And now I'm in Level 4 "Terrance" since August. Hope the construction & renovation in Level 2 will finish faster so me & a few of my team can re-unite again in Level 7, and to move back to my "Bungalow"..ekeke =p

Yes, my nickname in office is Syu.. ^_^

PC Wallpaper: My Team mate (corpcare SG rulez!) ^_^

4 Soft Toy/ Teddy
Convo's Teddy from beloved brother
White Kitty from beloved BFF
Pooh from..erk, I just grab from home =p
JobStreet Bear, which I bought myself (I work with JS ma, must have a JS Bear! =p)

2 Picture Frame
Myself when I was holiday-ing in Langkawi Island back in April 2011
My dearest BFFs, Bangi-ans colleagues (Imy, Jihan, Fara, Siti & meL)

Subway 2011 calender

Notes (everywhere as I always forgot important things) =p

Pink Stationery Case

Headset Phone (yes, I used this to communicate with my client)

Mini Soft Toy (Koala Bear, Rabbit, Lil Hippo & Mama Hippo)

1 year Anniversary with JS


Pejam celik, pejam celik dah genap 1 tahun aku berkerja kt company ni. Alhamdulillah, aku bersyukur dangan rezeki yang diberikan-Nya. InsyAllah aku akan terus berada disini selagi kudrat aku diperlukan, amin.

Dulu masa mula² kerja kat sini, sebulan pun rasa lama. Sekarang, sudah setahun. Tak pernah ku sangka akan kekal disini selama ini. Orang kata kalau kita gembira di tempat kerja, makna nya itu pekerjaan yang sesuai dengan kita. Aku bersyukur, walau company gah & public listed, tapi environment & colleagues sangat² humble. Banyak yang aku berlajar sepanjang tempoh ni, terutama dari senior² yang banyak meberikan tunjuk ajar tanpa jemu. Aku dah wish kat FB, tapi in short, sweet & simple way je coz tempat terhad. Jadi aku nak ambil kesempatan untuk wish personally kepada mereka yang terlibat secara langsung atau tidak, so here goes..

My Families

  • Ayah & Mak: Terima kasih tumpangkan adik pergi kerja setiap hari
  • Abang: Terima kasih sudi datang jemput & tumpangkan adik balik dari kerja setiap hari
  • Sanak Saudara: Terima kasih atas sokongan moral anda

Colleagues

  • Jenny, Hui Ping, Nove & Daryl: Thanks for hiring me, believing in me & accepting me for who I am
  • Buddy: Aki & Amy for sharing all those useful information & knowledge
  • Team Mates: Joanna, Evonne,Asveni, Soley, Kak Yati, Kak Lina, Aini, Jega, Akma, Ida, Vina, Citra, Tiffany, Hani, Sara, Josette (too many people in my team, hope I didn't miss out anyone)
  • Lunch Kaki's: Ai, Mira, Ika, Eve
  • Mentor: Nove, Jenny, Hui Ping & Ann
  • They who have left but leave an impact to me: Nani, Kak Nana, Cherry & UhWei
  • And not to forgot Sales Team/ Account Managers, a big thank you to all of you!

BFFs, Friends & Foes

  • Dayang, Imy, Jihan, meL, Siti, Eida, Farra, Wina, Feeqa and the rest (yes you!) for being there when I was down & stressed with my work, for being there to share my happy moments and not to forget my beloved foes caused you have made me stronger, thanks ya!

Hope I didn't miss-out any name that plays an important roles throughout my 1 year milestone in JS. If I did, do let me know and I slap myself very hard 1st cause I forgot to mention your name. =p
(motip mula² berbahasa Melayu then speaking London? haha XD )

Akhir kata, majulah JobStreet.com untuk negara..ekeke ^_^

Aug 3, 2011

#1 Wordless Wednesday: July Babies




Maksud Wordless Wednesday: Pada hari rabu, semua blogger post gambar di blog mereka tanpa meletakkan apa2x description untuk explain gambar tersebut, biar gambar yang menceritakan tanpa korang letak apa2x penjelasan more on wiki.answers.com

Join us at  FanPage Wordless Wednesday and Official Blog Wordless Wednesday